• Anasayfa
  • Toplantılar
  • Türk Hematoloji Okulu
  • Üçüncü Dönem
  • Türk Hematoloji Okulu 4 - EHA-TSH Hematology Tutorial on Plasma Cell Disorders
  • Türk Hematoloji Okulu 4 - EHA-TSH Hematology Tutorial on Plasma Cell Disorders

    Türk Hematoloji Okulu'nun üçüncü dönemi dördüncü kursu “EHA-TSH Hematology Tutorial on “Plasma Cell Disorders (excluding the classical multiple myeloma)" 19-20 Mart 2016 tarihlerinde Kuşadası'nda düzenlendi.

    Day 1, Saturday, March 19, 2016

    Time Title Speaker
    08:30 – 08:45 Opening Ceremony M Demir, R Foà
    08:45 – 09:55 Session 1: Laboratory pearls: How to use and interprete protein tests in plasma cell disorders 
    Chairs: R Foà, M Demir
    1 Tutored clinical case & question time
    1 Self-evaluation case & discussion
    R Ireland  
    09:55 – 11:05 Session 2: Monoclonal gammopathy of undetermined significance (MGUS)
    Chairs: R Foà, M Demir
    1 Tutored clinical case & question time
    1 Self-evaluation case & discussion
    S McCann
    11:05 – 11:20 Coffee break  
    11:20 – 12:30 Session 3: Smoldering myeloma
    Chairs: R Foà, M Demir
    1 Tutored clinical case & question time
    1 Self-evaluation case & discussion
    M Beksaç
    12:30 – 13:15 Lunch  
    13:15 – 14:25 Session 4: Plasma cell Leukemia
    Chairs: S McCann, H Özsan
    1 Tutored clinical case & question time
    1 Self-evaluation case & discussion
    T Tuğlular
    14:25 – 15:35 Session 5: Rare types of multiple myeloma (IgD, IgM)
    Chairs: S McCann, H Özsan
    1 Tutored clinical case & question time
    1 Self-evaluation case & discussion
    H Özsan
    15:35 – 15:50 Coffee break  
    15:50 – 17:00 Session 6: Solitary plasmacytoma
    Chairs: S McCann, H Özsan
    1 Tutored clinical case & question time
    1 Self-evaluation case & discussion
    F Demirkan

    Day 2, Sunday, March 20, 2016

    Time Title Speaker
    09:00 – 10:10 Session 7: Light chain deposition disease
    Chairs: R Ireland, T Soysal
    1 Tutored clinical case & question time
    1 Self-evaluation case & discussion
    M Yılmaz
    10:10 – 11:20 Session 8: Light chain amyloidosis
    Chairs: R Ireland, T Soysal
    1 Tutored clinical case & question time
    1 Self-evaluation case & discussion
    A Wechalekar
    11:20 – 11:35 Coffee break  
    11:35 – 12:45 Session 9: POEMS (polyneuropathy, organomegaly, endocrinopathy, M protein, and skin changes)
    Chairs: R Ireland, T Soysal
    1 Tutored clinical case & question time
    1 Self-evaluation case & discussion
    P Browne
    12:45 – 13:00 Closing ceremony  

    END OF THE MEETING